Middle Border Conference
logo
Golf: Boys Varsity Spring 2019 Schedule    (as of 02-21-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Comments
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
1st Day Practice  TBD  WIAA  Baldwin-Woodville  Baldwin-Woodville High School         
Monday, Apr 8, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Hudson  Chippewa Falls,
Cretin-Derham Hall,
East Ridge,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Forest Lake,
Henry Sibley,
Hill-Murray,
Mahtomedi,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
North,
Park,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Simley,
South St. Paul,
Stillwater,
Superior,
Tartan Senior,
White Bear Lake Area,
Woodbury 
Troy Burne Golf Club         
Tuesday, Apr 9, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Somerset  Amery,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Central 
Bristol Ridge Golf Course School         
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville  Altoona,
Amery,
Bloomer,
Cadott,
Chippewa Falls,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Ellsworth,
Glenwood City,
Grantsburg,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset,
Spring Valley,
Tomah 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Invitational  12:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville  Tomah,
Spring Valley,
River Falls,
Rice Lake,
Menomonie,
Hudson,
Grantsburg,
Glenwood City,
Clear Lake,
Chippewa Falls,
Cadott,
Bloomer,
,
Altoona,
Amery,
Durand,
Ellsworth,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School  7:30AM       
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Baldwin-Woodville  Altoona,
Amery,
Bloomer,
Cadott,
Chippewa Falls,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Ellsworth,
Glenwood City,
Grantsburg,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset,
Spring Valley,
Tomah 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Monday, Apr 15, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Osceola  Amery,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth,
New Richmond,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset 
Krooked Kreek Golf Course School         
Tuesday, Apr 16, 2019
Match  4:30PM  New Richmond  Amery,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset 
New Richmond Golf Club School         
Tuesday, Apr 23, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Amery  Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset 
Amery Golf Club School         
Wednesday, Apr 24, 2019
Invitational  9:30AM  Colfax  Amery Middle School,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Elk Mound,
Flambeau,
Glenwood City,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Falls,
Siren,
Somerset,
Spring Valley,
Thorp,
Turtle Lake/Clayton,
Unity,
Webster 
Whitetail Golf Course         
Lunch provided after golf. Please make checks payable to Whitetail Golf Course and bring with you to event.
Invitational  9:30AM  Colfax  Amery Middle School,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Elk Mound,
Flambeau,
Glenwood City,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Falls,
Siren,
Somerset,
Spring Valley,
Thorp,
Turtle Lake/Clayton,
Unity,
Webster 
Whitetail Golf Course         
Lunch provided after golf. Please make checks payable to Whitetail Golf Course and bring with you to event.
Invitational  9:30AM  Colfax  Saint Croix Falls,
Glenwood City,
Durand,
,
Amery Middle School,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Elk Mound,
Flambeau,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Siren,
Somerset,
Spring Valley,
Thorp,
Turtle Lake/Clayton,
Unity,
Webster 
Whitetail Golf Course  7:00AM       
Lunch provided after golf. Please make checks payable to Whitetail Golf Course and bring with you to event.
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Bloomer  Baldwin-Woodville,
Osceola,
Ellsworth,
Hayward,
Stanley-Boyd,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Flambeau,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Solon Springs,
Birchwood,
Bruce,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Colfax,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Saint Croix Central,
Northwestern 
Bloomer Golf Course         
Invitational  1:00PM  Bloomer  Baldwin-Woodville,
Osceola,
Ellsworth,
Hayward,
Stanley-Boyd,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Flambeau,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Solon Springs,
Birchwood,
Bruce,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Colfax,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Saint Croix Central,
Northwestern 
Bloomer Golf Course         
Invitational  1:00PM  Bloomer  Baldwin-Woodville,
Osceola,
Ellsworth,
Hayward,
Stanley-Boyd,
McDonell Central,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Flambeau,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Solon Springs,
Birchwood,
Bruce,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Colfax,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Saint Croix Central,
Northwestern 
Bloomer Golf Course         
Monday, Apr 29, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Ellsworth  Amery,
Baldwin-Woodville,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset 
Ellsworth Country Club School         
Wednesday, May 1, 2019
Invitational  11:00AM  Superior  Ashland,
Chippewa Falls,
Duluth Denfeld,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Duluth Marshall,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Proctor,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Washburn 
Nemadji Golf Course         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Hayward  Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
Virginia,
Amery Middle School,
Superior,
Duluth Marshall,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Luck,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union 
Hayward Golf and Tennis Club         
Invitational  1:00PM  Hayward  Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
Virginia,
Amery,
Superior,
Duluth Marshall,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Luck,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union 
Hayward Golf and Tennis Club  6:00AM       
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Hayward  Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
Virginia,
Amery Middle School,
Superior,
Duluth Marshall,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Luck,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union 
Big Fish Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Hayward  Menomonie,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Eau Claire North,
New Richmond,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Ashland,
Virginia,
Amery,
Superior,
Duluth Marshall,
Bloomer,
Barron Area Schools,
Spooner,
Luck,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Ladysmith,
Neillsville,
Northwestern,
Unity,
Lakeland Union 
Big Fish Golf Course - Hayward         
Monday, May 6, 2019
Match  4:30PM  Prescott  Amery,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset 
Clifton Highland Golf Club School         
Thursday, May 9, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Rice Lake  Amery,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Barron Area Schools,
Bloomer,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hayward,
Hudson,
Ladysmith,
Luck,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
Northwestern,
River Falls,
Saint Croix Falls,
Spooner,
Superior,
Unity 
Turtleback Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Rice Lake  Amery,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Barron Area Schools,
Bloomer,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire North,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Hayward,
Hudson,
Ladysmith,
Luck,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
Northwestern,
River Falls,
Saint Croix Falls,
Spooner,
Superior,
Unity 
Turtleback Golf Course         
Friday, May 10, 2019
Match  2:00PM  Baldwin-Woodville  Amery,
Ellsworth,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Spring Valley  Baldwin-Woodville,
Osceola,
Ellsworth,
Prescott,
Durand,
Somerset,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Colfax,
Elk Mound,
Saint Croix Central,
Glenwood City,
Cochrane Fountain City High School 
Spring Valley Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Spring Valley  Baldwin-Woodville,
Osceola,
Ellsworth,
Prescott,
Durand,
Somerset,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Colfax,
Elk Mound,
Saint Croix Central,
Glenwood City,
Cochrane Fountain City 
Spring Valley Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Spring Valley  Somerset  Spring Valley Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Spring Valley  Baldwin-Woodville,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Colfax,
Durand,
Elk Mound,
Ellsworth,
Glenwood City,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset 
Spring Valley Golf Course         
Invitational  9:00AM  Spring Valley  Ellsworth,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Cochrane Fountain City,
Colfax,
Durand,
Elk Mound,
Glenwood City,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset 
Spring Valley Golf Course         
Thursday, May 16, 2019
MBC Tournament  9:00AM  Osceola  Amery,
Baldwin-Woodville,
Ellsworth,
New Richmond,
Prescott,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset 
Krooked Kreek Golf Course School         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
WIAA Regional  9:00AM  Somerset  Baldwin-Woodville  Bristol Ridge Golf Course         
Game  10:00AM  Superior  Chippewa Falls,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
New Richmond,
River Falls 
Nemadji Golf Course         
WIAA regional
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Hayward  Baldwin-Woodville  Hayward Golf & Tennis Club         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
WIAA State  TBD  WIAA  Baldwin-Woodville  UW - University Ridge Golf Club