logo Baldwin-Woodville Area School District Baldwin-Woodville Area School District
Golf Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 12-12-18)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location 
Monday, Mar 25, 2019
1st Day Practice  TBD  Away vs. WIAA  Baldwin-Woodville High School         
Friday, Apr 12, 2019
Invitational  12:00PM  Altoona,
Amery,
Bloomer,
Cadott,
Chippewa Falls,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Ellsworth,
Glenwood City,
Grantsburg,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset,
Spring Valley,
Tomah 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Saturday, Apr 13, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Altoona,
Amery,
Bloomer,
Cadott,
Chippewa Falls,
Clear Lake,
Durand,
Ellsworth,
Glenwood City,
Grantsburg,
Hudson,
Menomonie,
Mondovi,
New Richmond,
Osceola,
Prescott,
Rice Lake,
River Falls,
Saint Croix Central,
Somerset,
Spring Valley,
Tomah 
Pheasant Hills Golf Course School         
Friday, Apr 26, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Away vs. Bloomer,
Amery Middle School,
Barron Area Schools,
Birchwood,
Bruce,
Cadott,
Cameron,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Clear Lake,
Colfax,
Cumberland,
Ellsworth,
Flambeau,
Hayward,
Ladysmith,
McDonell Central Catholic,
Northwestern,
Osceola,
Saint Croix Central,
Solon Springs,
Somerset,
Spooner,
Stanley-Boyd 
Bloomer Golf Course         
Friday, May 3, 2019
Invitational  1:00PM  Away vs. Hayward,
Ashland,
Barron Area Schools,
Bloomer,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Duluth Marshall,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Ladysmith,
Lakeland Union,
Luck,
Menomonie,
Neillsville,
New Richmond,
Northwestern,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Spooner,
Superior,
Unity,
Virginia 
Hayward Golf and Tennis Club         
Saturday, May 4, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Hayward,
Ashland,
Barron Area Schools,
Bloomer,
Chetek-Weyerhaeuser,
Cumberland,
Duluth Marshall,
Eau Claire Memorial,
Eau Claire North,
Ladysmith,
Lakeland Union,
Luck,
Menomonie,
Neillsville,
New Richmond,
Northwestern,
Osceola,
Rice Lake,
Spooner,
Superior,
Unity,
Virginia 
Big Fish Golf Course         
Saturday, May 11, 2019
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Spring Valley,
Osceola,
Ellsworth,
Prescott,
Durand,
Somerset,
Cameron,
Clear Lake,
Colfax,
Elk Mound,
Saint Croix Central,
Glenwood City,
Cochrane Fountain City High School 
Spring Valley Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 21, 2019
WIAA Regional  9:00AM  Away vs. Somerset  Bristol Ridge Golf Course         
Tuesday, May 28, 2019
WIAA Sectional  TBD  Away vs. Hayward  Hayward Golf & Tennis Club         
Monday, Jun 3, 2019
WIAA State  TBD  Away vs. WIAA  UW - University Ridge Golf Club